2021 Bowling - Results

2021 Nevada Police and Fire Games Bowling Medalists

 


Mens Masters Division - Team

Dry Heat – Gold                     Total 4400

Dale Tupper                                       1013

                           Chris Hemmen                                      1127

                                                                       Michael Grzybowski                                  1177

                                                                        Raymond Johnson                                   1083

 

Covina Combo – Silver          Total 4387

Marvin Crowder                               1039

                                 John Bennett                                 1078

  Eldon Crowder                                1025

                                                                                Paul Barraco                                   1245

 

Bowl Dawgz – Bronze                        Total 4196

John Tyler                                           1042

                                                                          Mike Wheatley                                       1077
                                                                           Jason Wood                                          1045

                       Jason Calderwood                                     1032

 

Mens Open Division – Team

California Dreamin’ – Gold         Total 4041

Delano Roberts                                 1139

Terence Woo                                     932

Jason Davis                                         904

Daniel Curry                                       1066

 

Texas Bomberos – Silver        Total 4004

Gerald Walters                                  985

Daniel Anderson                                937

Kyle Phillips                                       1035

Fred Hernandez                                  1047

 

Corona PD – Bronze              Total 3931

Sal Cisneros                                        1049

Daryl Sailer                                          899

Frank Ferreira                                      914

Jeffrey Tiffin                                         1069

 

Mens A Division – Team

Las Vegas Posse – Gold         Total 3714

Joe Kelley                                           797

Eddie Gaddison                                  1062

Darren Heiner                                     955

Kenneth Mancour                                900

 

Lockdowns Too – Silver        Total 3673

Jason Olson                                        845

John Lee                                              919

Jason Dodd                                         1000

Robert Hightower                                  909

 

                        Plan B – Bronze                   Total 3632

Jerry Martinez                                   803

Jessica Reyes                                  834

Larry Martinez                                   952

Isaac Anchondo                                1043

 

Mens B Division – Team

The Cleanup Crew – Gold         Total 3408

Michelle Turner                                     810

Susanna Smith                                     813

Moe Torres                                           807

Kevin Smith                                          978

 

El Paso Fire – Silver               Total 3258

                              Brian Haggerty                                      681

                               Isidro Rodriguez                                   792

                              Scottie Chambers                                 865

    Todd Fiske                                         920

 

Lockdowns – Bronze            Total 3040

Tanya Binko                                        446

Mark Binko                                         843

Zach Cambier                                     810

Donny Molnar                                     941


 


Womens Open Division – Team

Lane Violators – Gold                        Total 3314

Mary Culpepper                                             798

                        Melanie Anderson                                           781

Annette Haynes                                             917

Garnetta Brown                                              818

 

Womens A Division – Team

                                                           Orange County Combo – Gold         Total 3207

                          Mary Valle                                        794

                             Terrie Hubbard-James                                 680

                              Shontel Sherwood                                     878

                                 Jill Bellamy                                            855

 

Kathy’s Klowns – Silver             Total 3077

                                   Debbie Mattimoe                                 714

                                    Kathy Karstedt                                   713

                                   Rochelle Nelson                                  809

                             Michelle Twomey-Walsh                             841

 

SW Combo – Bronze                  Total 3031

                               Rosemary Stanley                                  669

                           L Elias                                           664

                                 Jennylee Valles                                    907

                               Carrie Firestone                                     791

 

 


Mens Masters Division – Doubles

Covina Combo 1 – Gold        Total 2163

John Bennett                                     1014

                                         Paul Barraco                                      1149

 

                        Ace Team – Silver                Total 2069

                               Ralph Acedilla                                   1011

  Mike Haynes                                    1058

 

 Bowl Dawgz 1 – Bronze              Total 2057

Mike Wheatley                                 1020

                            Jason Calderwood                               1037

 

 

Mens Open Division – Doubles

                      Corona PD 1 – Gold                  Total 2123

  Sal Cisneros                                        993

     Jeffrey Tiffin                                        1130

 

3 Strikes 1 – Silver                       Total 2114

Darrick Scott                                       1077

                             Byron Glover                                        1037

 

                   Las Vegas Posse 1 – Bronze                  Total 2015

Eddie Gaddison                                          971

Darren Heiner                                           1044

 

 

Mens A Division - Doubles

Plano Fire – Gold            Total 1978

                                 Gerald Walters                            1023

                                Daniel Anderson                            955

 

                 El Paso Fire 1 – Silver                 Total 1926

                            Scottie Chambers                               896

Todd Fiske                                     1030

 

                 Corona Lite – Bronze                   Total 1852

                               Daryl Sailer                                       941

                             Frank Ferreira                                     911

 

 

Mens B Division – Doubles

                        TNT  – Gold                            Total 1798

                                                                           Michelle Turner                                        770

                              Moe Torres                                         1028

 

                      SD Connection – Silver                     Total 1737

                      Ramiro Hernandez                                        833

                          James Cruz                                             904

 

                   Mr. & Mrs. Smith – Bronze                    Total 1644

Susanna Smith                                       776

                             Kevin Smith                                           868


 


Womens Masters Division – Doubles

                           Lane Violators 2 – Gold                   Total 1772

                              Garnetta Brown                                               867

                                Melanie Anderson                                             905

 

 

Womens Open Division – Doubles

                      415G 2 – Gold                            Total 1880

                                    Stephanie Krajchir                                       775

                          Jennylee Valles                                        1105

 

Ace Team 2 – Silver                     Total 1831

                                        Sonya Patterson                                    794

                             Terri Acedilla                                        1037

 

                      Lane Violators 1 – Bronze                   Total 1815

                                      Mary Culpepper                                        885

                                      Annette Haynes                                       930

 

Womens A Division – Doubles

OC  Combo 1  – Gold                   Total 1691

                            Shontel Sherwood                                  889

                                 Jill Bellamy                                       802

 

                       415G 1 – Silver                          Total 1677

                            Shannon Renee                                       717

Debbie Slavin                                           960

 

DebRock – Bronze                         Total 1563

                                                                        Debbie Mattimoe                                         762

                        Rochelle Nelson                                          801

 

Womens B Division – Doubles

SW Combo 2 – Gold                      Total 1519

                                  L Elias                                              701

                              Melanie Rea                                          818

 

                         Orange County Combo 2 – Silver                Total 1391

                             Mary Valle                                              651

                                 Terri Hubbard-James                                        740

 

Lockdown Ladies – Bronze            Total 1317

Tanya Binko                                             473

                          Jessica Reyes                                           844


 

 


Mens Masters Division – Singles

                                                           Total

                                  Rhollin Castellano – Gold                                 1296

Chris Hemmen – Silver                                  1186

Scott Cutler - Bronze                                     1172

 

Mens Open Division – Singles

                                                             Total

Henry Alipusan – Gold                                   1095

Andy Anderson - Silver                                   1043

                                   John Tyler - Bronze                                         1035

 

Mens A Division – Singles

                                                            Total

Eddie Gaddison – Gold                                  1021

Gerald Walters – Silver                                  1015

Michael Torres – Bronze                               1000

 

Mens B Division – Singles

                                                             Total

Shawn Tinson – Gold                                      1069

Kevin Smith – Silver                                        955

Ramiro Hernandez – Bronze                            842

 

Womens Masters Division – Singles

                                                             Total

Terri Acedilla – Gold                                        1005

Jennylee Valles – Silver                                    994

Kim Carter - Bronze                                         982

 

Womens Open Division – Singles

                                                              Total

Tina Armijo – Gold                                           931

Melanie Anderson – Silver                                 918

Annette Haynes – Bronze                                  916

 

Womens A Division – Singles

                                                                Total

Rochelle Nelson – Gold                                      938

Carrie Firestone – Silver                                      882

Melana Richard – Bronze                                    868

 

Womens B Division – Singles

                                                               Total

Debbie Mattimoe – Gold                                     828

Laura De La Cruz – Silver                                   745

L Elias – Bronze                                                698


 


Mens Masters Division – All Events

                                                              Total

Paul Barraco – Gold                                         3528

Rhollin Castellano – Silver                                 3492

Scott Cutler – Bronze                                        3469

 

Mens Open Division – All Events

                                                               Total

Delano Roberts – Gold                                       3067

Henry Alipusan – Silver                                      3039

John Tyler – Bronze                                           3026

 

Mens A Division – All Events

                                                                 Total

Eddie Gaddison – Gold                                       3054

Gerald Walters - Silver                                         3023

Sal Cisneros – Bronze                                         3020

 

Mens B Division – All Events

                                                                  Total

Kevin Smith – Gold                                              2801

Shawn Tinson – Silver                                          2704

Moe Torres – Bronze                                            2673

 

 

Womens Masters Division – All Events

                                                                 Total

Terri Acedilla – Gold                                            3105

Jennylee Valles – Silver                                       3006

Kim Carter – Bronze                                            2878

 

Womens Open Division – All Events

                                                                   Total

Annette Haynes – Gold                                          2763

Debbie Slavin – Silver                                            2748

Melanie Anderson – Bronze                                   2604

 

Womens A Division – All Events

                                                                   Total

Shontel Sherwood – Gold                                       2618

Rochelle Nelson - Silver                                         2548

Carrie Firestone – Bronze                                      2498


 

Womens B Division – All Events

                                                                                                                                              Total

Debbie Mattimoe – Gold                                       2304

L Elias – Silver                                                     2063

Rosemary Stanley                                                1968


2021 Bowling Results.pdf