2019 Bowling - Results

2019 Nevada Police and Fire Games Bowling Medalists

 

Mens Masters Division - Team

Dry Heat – Gold                     Total 4349

Dale Tupper                                       963

George Weston                                                1052

Chad Swiman                                     1230

Michael Grzybowski                       1104

 

Semi Autos – Silver               Total 3887

Scott Parker                                       894

Marvin Crowder                               1032

Bob Lawson                                        992

Eldon Crowder                                  969

 

Cali Crew – Bronze                Total 3861

Jose Woo                                            963

Jojo Barcelona                                   1014

Daniel Chin                                         903

Derek Murray                                    981

 

Mens Open Division – Team

Corona PD – Gold                  Total 3776

Daryl Sailer                                          806

Kyle Nabi                                             952

Salvador Cisneros                            969

Jeffrey Tiffin                                      1049

 

LAPD High Rollers – Silver    Total 3668

Gregory Jones                                   733

Jacob Culpepper                              960

Frank Carr                                           878

Mike Haynes                                      1097

 

X’d Out – Bronze                   Total 3637

Carl Steel                                             899

Oritta Steel                                         893

David Gunning                                  849

Randy Peterson                                                996

 

Mens A Division – Team

Lockdowns – Gold                 Total 3729

Zach Cambier                                     905

Jessica Reyes                                     959

Robert Hightower                            965

Donny Molnar                                   900

 

Combo Team 2 – Silver         Total 3626

Miguel Estrada Jr.                            941

Eddie Gaddison                                                938

Joyce Hokama                                   923

Bruce Floyd                                        824

 

Pin Killers – Bronze                Total 3572

Shawn Tinson                                    904

Yul Johnson                                        809

Chance Chavez                                 1020

Sylvia Robinson                                 839

 

Mens B Division – Team

El Paso Fire – Gold                 Total 3293

Eric Marquez                                      768

Chris Escandon                                  871

Todd Fiske                                          841

Daniel Anderson                              813

 

Star Protection – Silver        Total 3163

Reginald Caneda                              725

Frank Motas                                       815

Paul Ledesma                                    817

William Malina                                   806

 

San Diego Retired – Bronze Total 2686

Raymond Avila                                  581

Renee Barrett                                   655

Kevin Barrett                                     772

William Arnold                                   678


Womens Open Division – Team

415G – Gold                            Total 3253

Shannon Renee                                                702

Debbie Slavin                                     811

Debbie Lehnen                                 920

Charity Musial                                   820

 

Lane Violators – Silver          Total 3193

Mary Culpepper                               748

Annette Haynes                                               855

Carolyn Jones                                    745

Heather Kowalczyk                         845

 

Womens A Division – Team

Kathy’s Klowns – Gold                      Total 3131

Debbie Mattimoe                            730

Kathleen Karstedt                           802

Rochelle Nelson                                               769

Gail Reiger                                          830

 

Orange County Combo-Silver          Total 2934

Mary Valle                                          612

Terrie Hubbard-James                   756

Shontel Sherwood                          790

Jill Bellamy                                          776

 

SW Combo – Bronze                         Total 2932

Rosemary Stanley                            593

L Elias                                                    591

Jennylee Valles                                 921

Carrie Firestone                                                827

 

 

Womens B Division – Team

Pin Ups – Gold                                   Total 2678

Melanie Rea                                       655

Kathy Bell                                            685

Michelle Twomey-Walsh              698

Jolleen Oconnor                               640

 

Mens Masters Division – Doubles

Dry Heat 1 – Gold                  Total 2255

Chad Swiman                                     1014

Michael Grzybowski                       1241

 

Team Crowder – Silver          Total 2100

Marvin Crowder                               1071

Eldon Crowder                                  1029

 

El Paso Fire – Bronze             Total 2084

Tony Arabia                                        1107

Fred Hernandez                                               977

 

Mens A Division - Doubles

Corona Lite – Gold                Total 2055

Daryl Sailer                                          964

Kyle Nabi                                             1091

 

Asian Invasion – Silver          Total 2026

Jose Woo                                            1078

Jojo Barcelona                                   948

 

El Paso Fire 1 – Bronze          Total 1936

Kyle Phillips                                        1084

Todd Fiske                                          852

 

Mens Open Division – Doubles

 Area 51 Albuquerque 1 – Gold   Total 2015

Tina Armijo                                         882

Tom Armijo                                        1133

 

San Diego Gold 2 – Silver      Total 1918

JR Ula                                                    1042

Carlton Hershman                           876

 

Semi Auto 1 – Bronze                        Total 1912

Scott Parker                                       985

Bob Lawson                                        927

 

Mens B Division – Doubles

Clarksville PD  – Gold                        Total 1685

James Tipton                                     1058

Emmanuel Graham                         627

 

Double Tap 1 – Silver                        Total 1602

Bobby Vasquez                                 783

Larry Bitsoih                                       819

 

LAFD 2 – Bronze                     Total 1590

Moe Torres                                        798

Alexander Molina                            792


Womens Masters Division – Doubles

Team LeeTee – Gold              Total 1522

Charity Musial                                   761

Jennylee Valles                                 761

 

 

 

 

 

Womens A Division – Doubles

415G 2  – Gold                        Total 1656

Melana Richard                                 798

Debbie Slavin                                     858

 

Kathy’s Klowns 1 – Silver      Total 1600

Kathleen Karstedt                           750

Gail Reiger                                          850

 

OC Combo 1 – Bronze                       Total 1587

Shontel Sherwood                          882

Jill Bellamy                                          705

Womens Open Division – Doubles

Lane Violators 1 – Gold         Total 1605

Carolyn Jones                                    717

Heather Kowalczyk                         888

 

Lockdowns – Silver                Total 864

Elysia Perez                                        480

Tanya Binko                                        384

 

Womens B Division – Doubles

Deb Rock – Gold                    Total 1558

Debbie Mattimoe                            652

Rochelle Nelson                                               906

 

SW Combo 1 – Silver             Total 1313

Rosemary Stanley                            523

Carrie Firestone                                                790

 

LV Ladies – Bronze                 Total 1273

Kathy Bell                                            614

Michelle Twomey-Walsh              659


Mens Masters Division – Singles

                                                                                Total

Mike Haynes – Gold                                       1178

Steve Guerra – Silver                                     1174

Scott Cutler- Bronze                                       1143

 

Mens Open Division – Singles

                                                                                Total

Jose Woo – Gold                                              976

Abraham Mallari - Silver                                               964

Kyle Nabi - Bronze                                           934

 

Mens A Division – Singles

                                                                                Total

Eddie Gaddison – Gold                                  1140

Thell Langley Jr. – Silver                                 1111

Jojo Barcelona – Bronze                                1089

 

Mens B Division – Singles

                                                                                Total

Beto Pando – Gold                                          933

Shawn Tinson – Silver                                    900

Chris Escandon – Bronze                               860

 

Womens Masters Division – Singles

                                                                                Total

Kim Carter – Gold                                            1045

Terri Acedilla – Silver                                      949

Jennylee Valles                                                 891

 

Womens Open Division – Singles

                                                                                Total

Heather Kowalczyk – Gold                           1019

Joyce Hokama – Silver                                   998

Sylvia Robinson – Bronze                              929

 

Womens A Division – Singles

                                                                                Total

Carrie Firestone – Gold                                 900

Diane Corral – Silver                                        833

Gail Reiger – Bronze                                       805

 

Womens B Division – Singles

                                                                                Total

Debbie Mattimoe – Gold                              746

Shannon Renee – Silver                                                743

Michelle Twomey-Walsh                              740



Mens Masters Division – All Events

                                                                                Total

Michael Grzybowski – Gold                         3443

Mike Haynes – Silver                                      3380

Paul Barraco – Bronze                                    3326

 

Mens Open Division – All Events

                                                                                Total

Jose Woo – Gold                                              3017

Kyle Nabi – Silver                                             2977

JR Ula – Bronze                                                 2844

 

Mens A Division – All Events

                                                                                Total

Chance Chavez – Gold                                   3164

Jojo Barcelona- Silver                                     3051

Thell Langley Jr. – Bronze                             3015

 

Mens B Division – All Events

                                                                                Total

Shawn Tinson – Gold                                      2656

Chris Escandon – Silver                                  2554

Beto Pando – Bronze                                     2540



Womens Masters Division – All Events

                                                                                Total

Kim Carter – Gold                                            2980

Terri Acedilla –Silver                                       2755

Jennylee Valles – Bronze                              2573

 

Womens Open Division – All Events

                                                                                Total

Heather Kowalczyk – Gold                           2752

Sylvia Robinson – Silver                                 2684

Oritta Steel – Bronze                                      2650

 

Womens A Division – All Events

                                                                                Total

Jessica Reyes – Gold                                       2556

Carrie Firestone                - Silver                                 2517

Gail Reiger – Bronze                                       2485

 

Womens B Division – All Events

                                                                                Total

Shannon Renee – Gold                                 2203

Debbie Mattimoe – Silver                            2128

Michelle Twomey-Walsh                              2097


NPAF 2019 Bowling Results.pdf