2019 Track and Field - Results

2019 Track & Field Results

Shot Put

Men’s

C4:  Nathan Breaux          33’8”       Gold

C5:  Greg Thurston          34’9”        Gold

C7:  John Allen                32’4”       Gold

C8: Marvin Hollan            35’           Gold

C10:  Fred Hunter            26’9”       Gold

 

Shot Put

Women’s

 

C4: Christie Eisentraut       20’02”    Gold

 

C8   Cynthia Hollan            19’11”    Gold

C9:  Patricia Hunter            19’8”      Gold

 

High Jump

Men’s

Women’s

 

  

Long Jump

Men’s

 

C3: Sheldron Jackson   16’3”              Gold

 

C7: John Allen              12’5”             Gold

Mathew Armenta           10’ 11 ¼”        Silver              

Richard Hew                  7’3”              Bronze

 

C8: David Cherry            12’8”             Gold

 

 

Women’s

 

C4: Christie Eisentraut       8’7 ½”  Gold

C6: Lynda Armenta             11’7 ¾” Gold

 

 


110 Hurdles

Men’s

Women’s

 

 


300 Hurdles

Men’s

C7:  Richard Hew               1:38:70    Gold

 

 Women’s

 

 

 

400 Meters

Men’s

 

C3: Richard Grove            57.45       Gold

C7: Mathew Armenta        1:45.32    Gold

Richard Hew                     3:01.22    Silver

C8: Richard Stanton         1:31.24    Gold

 

Women’s

 

  800 Meters

Men’s

C7: Richard Hew                              Gold 

Mathew Armenta                              Silver

 

C8: Richard Stanton           3:35.41 Gold

 

Women’s

 

 C4: Christie Eisentraut      4:51        Gold

C5: Alexandria Cherry        3:34        Gold

 

 


100 Meters

Men’s

 

C3: Sheldron Jackson       11.84    Gold

Richard Grove                   12.30    Silver

C4: Nathan Breaux             13.44   Gold

C5: Darian Sterns               11.43**   Gold**    

 

C7: Devery Jones              12.36     Gold

John Allen                        13.58     Silver

 

C8:  David Cherry              14.53     Gold

Michael Simmons              16.97     Silver

Richard Stanton                17.33     Bronze

 

C9: Harold Dixon               21.73     Gold


 

  100 Meters

Women’s

 

C6: Lynda Armenta            16.22       Gold

C7: Heidi-Karin Albrecht    28.57       Gold

 

 

 

Javelin

Men’s

 

C4: Nathan Breaux                84’5”   Gold

C7: John Allen                      134      Gold

 

C8: Mark Rivero           117’1”  Gold

Marvin Hollan               49’       Silver

David Cherry                 97’9”   Silver

 

C10: Fred Hunter         64’11”  Gold

 

Women’s

 

C4: Christie Eisentraut        49’1”    Gold

C6: Lynda Armenta             47’9”    Gold

C8: Cynthia Hollan                          Gold

C9: Patricia Hunter             38’1”    Gold

 


DISCUS

Men’s

 

C4: Nathan Breaux                85’9”   Gold

C5: Greg Thurston                 99’      Gold

 

C7: John Allen               124’11”       Gold

Don Willis                      73’3”          Silver

Richard Hew                  41’7”          Bronze

 

C8: Marvin Hollan           125’11”      Gold

C10: Fred Hunter            68’4”          Gold 

 

Women’s

 

C3: Lara Crutchley             143’11”  Gold

C8: Cynthia Hollan             45’4”      Gold

C9: Patricia Hunter            49’6”    Gold

 

 

Triple Jump

Men’s

 

C7:  John Allen                     26’3.5”  Gold

C8:  David Cherry                 22’7”     Gold

 

Women’s

 

 

50 Meters

Men’s

 

C3: Sheldron Jackson          6.43    Gold

C4: Nathan Breaux              10.29   Gold

 

C5: Darian Sterns                 6.05    Gold

C7: John Allen                      7.98    Gold

 

C8: David Cherry                  7.05     Gold

Richard Stanton                    8.75    Silver

Michael Simmons                  9.43    Bronze

C9: Harold Dixon                   11.15   Gold

 

 Women’s

 

C4: Christie Eisentraut        10.62    Gold

C6: Lynda Armenta              9.33      Gold

C7: Heidi-Karin Albrecht      14.13    Gold

 


200 Meters

Men’s

C5: Darian Sterns              25.78    Gold   

 

C7: Devery Jones              25.14**     Gold**

John Allen                        28.61     Silver

 

C8: David Cherry              34.94     Gold

Michael Simmons             38.18     Silver

Richard Stanton               39.70     Bronze   

 

 

Women’s

 

C5: Alexandria Cherry        35.73   Gold

C6: Lynda Armenta            34.56   Gold

 

 


1500 Meters

Men’s

C7: Mathew Armenta                9:20    Gold                

C8: Richard Stanton                 8:10    Gold

 

Women’s

C4: Christie Eisentraut             9:10   Gold

C5: Alexandria Cherry               8:21   Gold

C6: Lynda Armenta                   9:30   Gold

 


4x100M RELAY

Men’s

C3: Sheldron Jackson              Gold

C5: Darian Sterns                     Gold

 

C7: John Allen                          Gold

Devery Jones                            Gold

Mathew Armenta                      Gold          

 

C8: David Cherry                      Gold

Richard Stanton                       Gold

Michael Simmons                     Gold

 

C9: Harold Dixon                     Gold

 

C5: Alexandria Cherry              Gold 

C6: Lynda Armenta                  Gold

 

TEAM #1   1:07.61       TEAM #2   1:12.41      TEAM #3    1:16.88


4x400M RELAY

Men’s

 

 

Women’s

 

 

 

**2019 New Record Holder**


2019 Track Results.pdf