2018 Cycling - Results

Results of 10.5m Individual Time Trial (Cycling) Blue Diamond Park
1.  Eric Mollinedo  25.47
2.  Mike Braun  25.58
3.  Louis Baker  27.14
4.  Andrew Vergara  27.33
5.  Tim Brown  29.23
6.  Barry Elting  30.49
7.  John Kenney  30.55
8.  Preston White  31.17
9.  Eric Hammerschmitt  31.36
10.  Randy Crowley  31.59
11.  Ingrid Braun  32.0
12.  Julie Marschner  32.38
13.  William Stevenson  33.08
14.  Brian Owen  33.14
15.  Jim Luebke  33.59
16.  John Wells  34.04
17.  Mark Lafavor  34.18
18.  Chris Sproule  34.47
19.  Ronald Cuevas  35.35
20.  Jodi Carl  40.44
21.  Cortnee Chrestman  51.38

Break down of medal and ages coming,,,,,,,,, please see Southwestbikes.com and npaf.net for photos,,,,!!!  Thank you for coming !

Medals for 10.5m Individual Time Trial

M 30-34 Andrew Vergara - Gold                                 W 21-29  Cortnee Chrestman - Gold
M 35-39 Preston White - Gold                                    W 35-39  Julie Marschner - Gold
M 40-44 Eric Hammerschmitt - Gold                                          Jodi Carl - Silver
              Mark Lefavor - Silver                                     W 50-54  Ingrid Braun - Gold
M 45-49 Eric Mollinedo - Gold
              Randy Crowley - Silver
              John Wells - Bronze
M 50-54  Barry Elting - Gold                                        M HC  Chris Sproule - Gold
M 55-59  Mike Braun - Gold
               Louis Baker - Silver
               Brian Owen - Bronze
M 60-69  Tim Brown - Gold
                John Kenney - Silver
                Jim Luebke - Bronze
M 70+   William Stevenson



Results of 32.5 mile Cycling Road Event

1.  Louis Baker  M 55-59  1:38.46
2.  Eric Garcia  M 50-54  1:40.23
3.  Mike Braun  M 55-59  1:41.20
4.  Eric Mollinedo  M 45-49  1:43.09
5.  Andrew Vergara  M 30-34  1:44.42
6.  Tim Brown  M 60-69   1:46.38
7.  James Dennis  M 55-59  1:47,44
8.  Preston White  M 35-39  1:52.03
9.  Barry Elting  M 50-541:57.30
10.  Ingrid Braun  W 50-54 1:57.37
11.  Julie Marschier  W 35-39 1:57.45
12.  Ricardo Hernandez  M 35-39  2:02.56
13.  John Kenney  M 60-69  2:03.03
14.  Randy Crowley  M 45-49  2:05.40
15.  Eric Hammerschmitt  M 40-44  2:07.22
16.  William Stevenson  M 70-79  2:07.26
17.  John Wells  M 45-49  2:15.25
18.  Chris Sproule  M HC  2:17.16
19.  Jim Luebke  M 60-69  2:21.21
19.  Ron Cuevas  Open  2;21.21


Results of 10.pdf